Reference

Borneo Fish Hunter — Cast, Aim, Collect

Borneo Fish Hunter is a multiplayer fishing room where every shot counts and the prize pool shifts in real time. We host this title in our lobby alongside other fishing rooms, letting you jump in from your phone without downloading anything extra — players…

Multiplayer RoomsReal-Time Prize PoolMobile-ReadyCannon ControlsFish Variety
n777 Borneo Fish Hunter — Cast, Aim, Collect
n777 What Borneo Fish Hunter Offers in Our Lobby

What Borneo Fish Hunter Offers in Our Lobby

Borneo Fish Hunter puts you at a shared table where each player fires cannons at fish moving across the screen. Different fish carry different point values — small reef fish fall quickly, while larger Borneo-themed sea creatures absorb more shots and return bigger rewards. The game runs on a credit system: you set your cannon cost per shot, which controls both your

risk and potential return. Provider RTP data is displayed where the studio exposes it inside the game frame. We carry the title through a verified studio feed so the table states match what you see on screen, and your account balance updates the moment a round closes.

HELP WHILE YOU PLAY

Support Channels for Borneo Fish Hunter

If something feels off mid-game — a round that didn't settle correctly, a cannon shot that lagged, or a credit balance that looks wrong — we have clear paths to sort it. Check your account transaction log first; it records every Borneo Fish Hunter round with timestamps so you can pinpoint exactly which session is in question before reaching out.

Team online

Live Chat

Connect via live chat from inside your account for Borneo Fish Hunter round queries. Have your session timestamp and account ID ready to speed up the check.

Account Transaction Log

Every Borneo Fish Hunter round posts to your account log in real time. Cross-check cannon-cost deductions and fish rewards before raising a dispute with support.

Email Support

For detailed Borneo Fish Hunter session disputes, email our team with a screenshot of your game screen and the round reference number from your log.

HOW WE RUN THIS

Fair Play Standards for Borneo Fish Hunter

We run Borneo Fish Hunter through a verified game-studio feed, which means the fish movement patterns, cannon hit rates, and prize calculations are determined by the studio's own certified RNG — not adjusted at our end. Our role is to keep the connection clean, the credit flow accurate, and your account updated promptly after every round closes.

Certified RNG Feed

Borneo Fish Hunter's hit outcomes are generated by the studio's own certified random number engine. We do not modify results between the studio server and your screen.

RTP Transparency

Return-to-player data for Borneo Fish Hunter is shown only where the studio publishes it inside the game frame — we do not invent or override those figures.

Real-Time Balance Updates

Your account wallet reflects each Borneo Fish Hunter round the moment it closes. Credits deducted for cannon shots and rewards collected are logged separately in your history.

Session Verification

Every Borneo Fish Hunter session carries a round reference ID. If a result looks wrong, support can pull the server-side record and compare it against your account log.

Borneo Fish Hunter Glossary

New to fishing room games? These are the terms that come up most when you explore Borneo Fish Hunter — short, plain definitions so you know exactly what each mechanic means before you load the table.

01
What is cannon cost in Borneo Fish Hunter?

Cannon cost is the credit amount you spend per shot fired. Setting a higher cannon cost increases both the potential reward per fish caught and the speed your balance moves.

02
What does multiplier fish mean?

A multiplier fish is a special target in Borneo Fish Hunter that, when caught, applies a reward multiplier to that single catch — returning more credits than a standard fish of the same size.

03
What is a shared fishing room?

A shared room means multiple players fire at the same fish pool simultaneously. Fish that one player kills are gone for others, so table activity directly affects how quickly targets move.

04
What does RTP mean in a fishing room game?

RTP (Return to Player) is the theoretical percentage of total credits a game returns over a large number of rounds. In Borneo Fish Hunter, this figure is shown only where the studio chooses to publish it.

05
What is a boss fish in Borneo Fish Hunter?

Boss fish are large, high-value targets that require many shots to defeat. They reward the most credits when caught but consume more cannon shots, making them a higher-risk catch.

06
What does auto-shoot mean?

Auto-shoot lets your cannon fire at a set rate without manual tapping. It keeps up a steady rhythm during fast-moving rounds but also draws down your credit balance at a consistent pace.

Common Questions About Borneo Fish Hunter

These are the questions we actually get about Borneo Fish Hunter — how the game works, how your account interacts with it, and what to do when something needs checking. Where access or eligibility is involved, availability depends on local law and applies in regions where local law permits.

Yes. Borneo Fish Hunter loads in your mobile browser through n777's lobby. Open your account, find the fishing room section, tap the title and the game launches directly — no separate download needed.

Top up your n777 account wallet using Touch 'n Go eWallet, Boost or GrabPay. Once your wallet balance updates, head to Borneo Fish Hunter and your credits are available immediately at the table.

Rewards in Borneo Fish Hunter scale with your cannon cost setting. If you lower cannon cost to extend play, per-catch rewards drop proportionally. Raise cannon cost to increase individual catch returns — and the risk.

Borneo Fish Hunter rounds are recorded server-side. If you disconnect, the round result is still logged. Reconnect and check your account transaction history — the settled result will appear there with a round reference ID.

Each fishing room title runs a separate game feed with its own fish roster and mechanics. Borneo Fish Hunter uses a distinct Borneo-themed fish set and prize structure, separate from other fishing rooms in the lobby.

Pull up the round in your account transaction log and note the reference ID and timestamp. Contact support via live chat with that reference — our team can pull the studio server record and compare it to your log for that session.
Reference

Borneo Fish Hunter

Service availability depends on eligible regions and local law. Users should check local rules before opening an account.

Access may be available only where local law permits.